Points Standings

Points Structure

3 Points to show up, even if you don’t make first round | 3 Bonus Points for Runner-Up

5 Points per Round Run | 5 Bonus Points for Winner
25 Bonus points at the end of the year for perfect attendance

2018 RMSS FINAL POINT RESULTS

Updated November 4, 2018

 Bandimere
26 - May
Julesburg
2 - June
Pueblo
16 - June
Julesburg
30 - June
Bandimere
7 - July
Pueblo
14 - July
Bandimere
12 - August
Bandimere
26 - September
Bandimere
30 - September
PATotal
Travis Podratz38268238813182325190
Lonnie Shoemaker1313183332623131325180
Jeremia Stanton0081823133323330151
Mike Kelly81883182888825150
Scotty Fast
1388133113138825140
Ralph Martinez818381313881325117
Deanna Brooks23808138813310112
Jeff Smith01381388318180107
Susan Tubutis3600013023138093
Danny Reed1300183308813093
Dan Elliot0130823013188083
Frank Nuanes
13280808888081
Steve Cihura081300018318078
Scott McLaughlin1800138013188078
Larry Cleveland00280000330061
Marcus Allen80268018000060
Freddie Nuanes080130181308060
Jim Jenns1330388888059
Brandon Oglesby000131381800052
Dan Santangelo80130130880050
Peter Ramo13000300823047
Brian Desmidt8000808813045
Craig Seyfried8000000018026
Kenneth Fiest800080080024
Adam Dorey800080000824
Jesse Davis880000000016
Randy Cleveland000800800016
Kiel Henderson00080000008
Gabe Farmer00080000008
Leonard Vahsholtz00000000000
John Ryan00000000000
Louis Kuper00000000000
Gary Reed00000000000

2017 RMSS FINAL POINT RESULTS

Updated November 10, 2017

Congratulations to the 2017 RMSS Points Champion Lonnie Shoemaker!

 Julesburg
27 - May
Bandimere
3 - June
Julesburg
1 - July
Bandimere
8 - July
Pueblo
5 - August
Bandimere
19- August
Bandimere
27 - August
Julesburg
2 - September
Bandimere
16 - September
PATotal
Lonnie Shoemaker333288288881825167
Dan Elliot882618882328825160
Larry Cleveland23130238311313825160
Deanna Brooks
813131326132313825155
Mike Kelly13138188238181825152
Susan Tubutis023023033180330130
Jim Jenns1318813138813825127
Scott McLaughlin
031813013311380117
Danny Reed
01818802333880116
Scotty Fast013888138818084
Frank Nuanes008001813188065
Steve Cihura188181830000065
Steve Dreyer31313300800058
Jeremia Stanton
33813000000054
Dannan Wagner0813808880053
Tony Hernandez00031000013044
Douglas Henry0001338808040
Rick Davis3030030823040
Dan Santangelo13801300000034
Travis Podratz00000130013026
Kiel Henderson1808000000026
Jim Norris0001300803024
Gabe Farmer008303080022
Chris Carpenter030080000019
Ralph Martinez880000000016
Craig Seyfried830000000011
Leonard Vahsholtz00000000000
Tom Keedle00000000000
Jeff Smith00000000000
joe James
00000000000
John Ryan00000000000
Louis Kuper00000000000

2016 RMSS FINAL Point Results

Updated September 30, 2016

Congratulations to the 2016 RMSS Points Champion Jim Jenns!

 Julesburg
28 - May
Pueblo
25 - June
Julesburg
2 - July
Bandimere
9 - July
Pueblo
6 - August
Bandimere
28 - August
Julesburg
3 - September
Bandimere
10 - September
Bandimere
25 - September
PATotal
Jim Jenns28238132613818
3325195
Travis Podratz2618182328188131325190
Craig Seyfried833338132318
8825177
Lonnie Shoemaker131313131333833825172
Steve Dreyer131331138318132325160
Mike Kelly831888132681825153
Dan Elliot8813238813131325132
Deanna Brooks
8881838823825117
Larry Cleveland01818003113813101
Scott McLaughlin
013238080133196
Ralph Martinez81380823818894
Danny Reed
088130131331
894
Susan Tubutis00036018082385
Scotty Fast88130138283081
Jeremia Stanton
0813008823868
Chris Carpenter388088138864
Mike Mulligan0003800013859
Leonard Vahsholtz180088800850
Tom Keedle00080808832
Dan Santangelo00080808832
Tony Hernandez000008018026
Jeff Smith08880000024
joe James
000018000018
Danny Whitlock000180000018
Ken Godsey000000001313
Steve Cihura130000000013
Kiel Henderson0000000000
Jay Likes0000000000
Mike Huges0000000000
John Ryan0000000000
Louis Kuper0000000000
Frank Nuanes0000000000

2012 RMSS POINTS